Korsar Euro Cup 2021

7th-12th Sep 2021 Giżycko, Poland

Regatta results

#
Sail number
Crew
Sailing club
R1
R2
R3
R4
R5
R6
R7
R8
R9
R10
R11
Total
Nett
MP
1
GER 3820
Uti Thieme
Frank Thieme
Berliner Yacht Club
Potsdamer Yacht Club
1*
3*
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
13.00
9.00
2
GER 3827
Michael Heilingbrunner
Ute Rogers
Ammerlander Segelclub
2
1
10*
5
3
2
9*
4
3
9
8
56.00
37.00
3
GER 3721
Theresa Heilingbrunner
Christina Heilingbrunner
Ammerlander Segelclub
12*
2
2
10
4
4
11*
7
2
4
2
60.00
37.00
4
GER 3528
Benedikt Walkembach
Tom Schwab
Wassersportverein Langen
4
7*
13*
4
6
3
5
6
4
5
3
60.00
40.00
5
GER 3800
Tim Debatin
Christian Winkel
DRS
YCSB
16*
4
6
6
5
5
3
2
6
10*
9
72.00
46.00
6
GER 3802
Guido Barth
Sascha Broy
SCAI
VSaW
22*
5
9
14*
8
6
2
5
7
6
6
90.00
54.00
7
GER 3767
Ingo Schmitt
Sabine Gülker
Seglergemeinschaft Lohheider See
Deutscher Regatta Segelclub
3
13
11
2
7
10
6
3
19*
2
16*
92.00
57.00
8
GER 3833
Andreas Jung
Martin Lutz
21*
6
OCS*
8
9
7
7
13
5
11
5
142.00
71.00
9
POL 14
Jerzy Czerwiński
Kamila Maruszczak
Lubelska Grupa Regatowa
10
17*
14
3
11
12
10
11
8
18*
4
118.00
83.00
1
10
GER 3834
Dieter Hafenmair
Markus Singer
BWSC
14
12
7
7
2
9
13
9
15*
14
15*
117.00
87.00
11
GER 3822
Barbara Hachenberg
Stefan Seibert
HYC
SLS
8
15
4
19*
19*
11
8
10
9
13
11
127.00
89.00
12
POL 44
Piotr Duda
Bartłomiej Leśnik
Lubelska Grupa Regatowa
17*
16*
5
11
12
15
12
8
12
7
7
122.00
89.00
2
13
GER 3791
Alexander Biskupek
Sven Wirtz
Seglervereinigung Wuppertal (SVWu)
Seglerverinigung Wuppertal (SVWu)
9
19*
16
9
10
16
16
21*
14
3
12
145.00
105.00
14
GER 78
Jörg Langner
Jörg Diestelmann
Berliner Yacht Club
Remscheider Segelyachtclub Bevertalsperre
6
9
12
16
OCS*
DSQ*
14
20
13
8
10
208.00
108.00
15
POL 69
Wojciech Wójtowicz
Łukasz Wójcik
Yacht Club Politechniki Lubelskiej
7
11
15
12
14
14
19*
16
17*
16
17
158.00
122.00
3
16
GER 69
Beate Wahrendorf-Kruck
Jürgen Kruck
TSG 1898
SLS
19
8
17
18
20*
22*
4
14
16
17
13
168.00
126.00
17
POL 46
Robert Kłakulak
Piotr Kamiński
KFP
RET*
10
3
OCS*
16
8
24
18
18
15
20
232.00
132.00
4
18
AUT 818
Peter Tschada
Carsten Fischbach
SCTWV
SC Gothia
5
22
8
13
13
17
15
DSQ*
24*
19
22
208.00
134.00
19
GER 3766
Til Diestelmann
Anna Rauscher
RSCB
SVPb
13
24*
20
22*
21
13
17
15
10
12
14
181.00
135.00
20
AUT 826
Günter Novak
Florian Nowitzki
Forelle Steyr
15
14
19
15
18
27*
26*
12
11
24
21
202.00
149.00
21
GER 2635
Felix Arens
Sabrina Kast
SC Ahoi
OCS*
27*
21
17
15
19
18
17
21
22
18
245.00
168.00
22
POL 27
Piotr Łopuchin
Marcin Wieremiejczuk
Polska Flota Klasy Korsarz
11
20
18
23*
17
18
23
23
23
21
24*
221.00
174.00
5
23
POL 34
Robert Kobela
Grzegorz Kobela
Lubelska Grupa Regatowa
18
21
27
24
25
21
30*
19
20
OCS*
30
285.00
205.00
6
24
POL 29
Maciej Erd
Józef Puźniak
UKS "ŻEGLUJ" LUBLIN
Lubelska Grupa Regatowa
26
18
22
30*
23
23
22
22
22
31*
27
266.00
205.00
7
25
POL 31
Janusz Winiarczyk
Antoni Winiarczyk
Lubelska Grupa Regatowa
24
28*
28
26
28
25
20
24
OCS*
26
26
305.00
227.00
8
26
AUT 839
Paul Hoffmann
Nael Boeuf
Forelle Steyr
31*
25
26
29
22
26
27
25
31*
29
19
290.00
228.00
27
POL 56
Marcin Igras
Michał Żuchowski
YCPL
25
29*
24
27
29
24
21
28
33*
27
25
292.00
230.00
9
28
POL 1
Bogdan Knitter
Anna Baran
Polska Flota Klasy Korsarz
38*
33
23
21
24
20
28
35
28
OCS*
23
323.00
235.00
10
29
SUI 483
Martin Moser
Cornelia Gianotti Moser
27
32*
29
20
32*
31
25
27
32
30
29
314.00
250.00
30
GER 3841
Uwe Meifert
Bjarne Radlof
Zeuthener Yachtclub
23
34
32
28
36*
42*
31
30
25
23
32
336.00
258.00
31
POL 53
Zbigniew Nowakowski
Rafał Gajek
Korsarska Flota Północ
40*
38*
36
25
26
34
37
26
26
37
28
353.00
275.00
11
32
POL 71
Bartek Biesiada
Marcin Tkaczyk
32
30
25
41*
34
40*
29
38
30
25
35
359.00
278.00
12
33
POL 38
Radosław Osuch
Magdalena Pelc
Polska Flota Klasy Korsarz
35*
36*
30
32
33
29
35
32
27
32
33
354.00
283.00
13
34
POL 32
Michał Dominiak
Tomasz Wysocki
Korsarska Flota Północ
20
26
37
36
30
35
38*
40*
38
34
34
368.00
290.00
14
35
POL 67
Bartłomiej Wrzecionek
Michał Wrzecionek
Klub Morski HORN
33
23
35
37
OCS*
28
40*
33
34
36
31
380.00
290.00
15
36
POL 9
Tomasz Kosobucki
Maciej Gradus
Lubelska Grupa Regatowa
Polska Flota Klasy Korsarz
43*
39
41
31
44*
32
32
29
29
33
38
391.00
304.00
16
37
POL 22
Łukasz Domański
Jan Śliwiński
Polska Flota Klasy Korsarz
29
43*
31
33
35
33
39*
34
39
35
37
388.00
306.00
17
38
POL 51
Andrzej Hoszko
Maciej Czucha
MKŻ Arka Gdynia
Polska Flota Klasy Korsarz
28
31
34
35
27
37
36
42*
40*
39
40
389.00
307.00
18
39
POL 66
Milena Maciuszko
Mateusz Safijan
SAILING LEGIA - LEGIA WARSZAWA
34
42
33
34
38
43
48*
44*
36
20
36
408.00
316.00
19
40
POL 25
Mateusz Reński
Radomir Reński
30
45
43
46*
43
30
34
31
35
38
47*
422.00
329.00
20
41
POL 13
Marek Stanke
Robert Dąbrowski
36
35
40
38
39
38
42*
37
41
28
46*
420.00
332.00
21
42
POL 68
Marcin Chłód
Eunika Chłód
Polska Flota Klasy Korsarz
37
40
44*
39
31
39
33
41
42*
42
39
427.00
341.00
22
43
POL 26
Adam Hajduczenia
Ryszard Grzelak
42
37
38
42
37
36
43*
39
37
43*
41
435.00
349.00
23
44
POL 57
Bartłomiej Jurczak
Tadeusz Jurczak
Polska Flota Klasy Korsarz
41
41
OCS*
45*
42
45
41
36
44
44
42
471.00
376.00
24
45
POL 30
Rafał Kaniewski
Krzysztof Kaniewski
39
46*
46*
44
41
46
44
43
43
41
44
477.00
385.00
25
46
POL 39
Andrzej Suszek
Wiktor Durma
44
44
39
43
45
44
45
48*
OCS*
40
43
485.00
387.00
26
47
POL 61
Piotr Millati
Artur Pruszyński
Polska Flota Klasy Korsarz
DNF*
47*
42
40
40
41
47
45
46
45
45
488.00
391.00
27
48
POL 19
Andrzej Kiełsznia
Mikołaj Karski
Niezrzeszony
45
48*
45
47
46
RET*
46
46
45
46
48
512.00
414.00
28
49
POL 7
Kamil Bukowski
Małgorzata Góral
DNF*
DNF*
47
DNC
47
47
49
47
47
47
49
530.00
430.00
29